Activities 2019/2020

LUNCH TIME ACTIVITIES/PM ACTIVITIES

           
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
         
Make Club Design Workshop
P5
DT Workshop (AOL)
Chess Club
P 5 & 6
Hi1 (LR)
                  
Sewing  Club
P5
DTX1 (ACY)
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE
            
Music Tech workshop
P5
MT1
All years (NCH)
Digital literacy & homework club
P6
CP4 KS3 (PD)
Maths Homework Club
P 5 & 6
BP2   KS3
          
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
                      
          
Digital literacy & homework club
P6
CP2 KS4 (EOL)
              
            
ACTIVITY:
 
 
TIME:
PLACE:
          
          
Homework club,
IDEA progress, IMedia support
P5
CP2 (AMK) All years
             
           
ACTIVITY:
 
 
TIME:
PLACE:
Shakespeare Schools Festival – Midsummer Night’s Dream
3pm – 4pm
DR 1       Year 8
STEM Club
3pm – 4pm  
S6 (MPT)  
Classical Civilisation
3pm – 4pm
BP1 Year 9
French Clinic
3pm-4pm
LA2   (LFG)
Beauchamp Blades Fencing Club
3.00-3.45pm (Beginners) 3.45pm-4.30pm (Senior & Elite)      (JMG)
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
Lego Challenge
(till Mid Jan)
3pm- 4pm  
S4          (MPT)
A Level Biology
Drop-in
3pm-4pm
S8  (TLR)
Classics Club
3pm – 4pm
BP2  Year 7/8
Latin
3:15pm – 4:15pm
BP1
       
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
Triple Science twilight class
3pm-4pm
S3  (TLR) Year 11
Triple Science twilight class
3pm-4pm
S1  (SRA) Year 10
School production – Joseph
3pm – 4:30pm
Main Hall  All years
Joseph Orchestra and Vocal Rehearsal
3pm-4pm
Mu1
        
ACTIVITY:
TIME:
PLACE:
       
Separate Science 3:10pm to 4:00pm
S1 & S3
Timetabled Y10
Maths Society  
3pm – 4pm
Ma4 KS4 & 5
Lego Challenge
3pm - 5pm
S4
      
ACTIVITY:
TIME:
PLACE:
            
Drop-in support Biology
S15 All years
Maths Society
3pm – 4pm
Ma3  KS3
Café Scientifique
3pm- 4 pm
Science Foyer
             
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
             
Drop-in support Physics
3pm-4pm
S8 All years
Physics drop-in session
3pm
Science Foyer
Triple Science twilight class
3pm-4pm
S1   (SRA)  Year 10
         
ACTIVITY:
 
TIME:
PLACE:
            
    
Chemistry Drop-in
3pm-4pm  A Level
Science Foyer  (SRA)
Triple Science twilight class
3pm-4pm
S3   (TLR) Year 11
      
ACTIVITY:
TIME:
PLACE:
            
           
Café Scientifique
3:00pm to 4:00pm
S14 All years
Separate Science 3:10- 4:00 S1 & S3 (Timetabled Year10
           
ACTIVITY:
TIME:
PLACE:
            
         
           
STEM Club
3:00pm-4:00pm
S6 Year7
            
ACTIVITY:
TIME:
PLACE:
         
         
           
Drop-in support Chemistry
S9 All years
       

Download a copy of this information